fbpx


Data protection


Privacy policy


Name and contact of the person responsible in accordance with Article 4 paragraph 7 DSGVO



Address:

Kathrin Manz
8345 NW 66 ST #D4838
MIAMI, FL 33166-2696

e-mail: matzumimusic@gmail.com

Website operator: Kathrin Manz

On this website own products in the form of CD`s and downloads, as well as those of other manufacturers are offered and advertised.

Security and protection of your personal data

We consider it our primary responsibility to maintain the confidentiality of the personal data you provide and to protect it from unauthorized access. Therefore, we apply the utmost care and state-of-the-art security standards to ensure maximum protection of your personal data.

As a company under private law with customers in the European Union, we are subject to the provisions of the European basic data protection regulation (DSGVO). We have taken technical and organisational measures to ensure that the regulations on data protection are observed both by us and by our external service providers.



Definitions

The legislator requires that personal data are processed lawfully, fairly and in a way that is comprehensible to the data subject ("lawfulness, fairness, transparency"). To ensure this, we inform you about the individual legal definitions that are also used in this data protection declaration:

Personal data
"personal data' shall mean any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (hereinafter referred to as 'data subject'); an identifiable person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, a location data, an on-line identifier, or one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person

Processing
"Processing" means any operation or set of operations, performed upon personal data, whether or not by automatic means, such as collection, recording, organisation, organisation, filing, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, restriction, erasure or destruction.



Restriction of processing
"Restriction of processing" means the marking of stored personal data with a view to limiting their processing in the future.

Profiling
"profiling" means any automated processing of personal data consisting of the use of personal data to evaluate certain personal aspects relating to a natural person, in particular with a view to analysing or predicting aspects relating to the performance of work, economic situation, health, personal preferences, interests, reliability, conduct, location or movement of that natural person



Pseudonymisation
"pseudonymisation" means the processing of personal data in such a way that the personal data cannot be traced back to a specific data subject without the inclusion of additional information, provided that this additional information is kept separately and is subject to technical and organisational measures which ensure that the personal data cannot be traced back to an identified or identifiable natural person



File system
"'filing system' means any structured collection of personal data accessible according to specific criteria, whether centralised, decentralised or organised according to functional or geographical criteria



Responsible person
"controller' shall mean a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or any other body which alone or jointly with others determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data; where the purposes and means of such processing are determined by Union or national law, provision may be made for the controller or for the specific criteria for his or her designation in accordance with Union or national law



Processor
"processor" means any natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which processes personal data on behalf of the controller

Recipient
"'recipient' means any natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body to whom personal data are disclosed, whether or not that person is a third party However, authorities which may receive personal data in the course of a specific investigation carried out pursuant to Union law or the law of the Member States shall not be considered as recipients; the processing of such data by those authorities shall be carried out in accordance with the applicable data protection rules and in compliance with the purposes of the processing.



Third parties
"'third party' means any natural or legal person, public authority, agency or any other body, other than the data subject, the controller, the processor and the persons who, under the direct authority of the controller or the processor, are authorized to process personal data



Consent
The data subject's "consent" shall mean any freely given specific, informed and unequivocal expression of his or her wishes in the form of a declaration or other unequivocal affirmative act by which the data subject signifies his or her agreement to the processing of personal data relating to him or her.

Lawfulness of the processing

The processing of personal data is lawful only if there is a legal basis for the processing. Pursuant to Article 6(1), the legal basis for processing may be
lit. a - f DSGVO in particular:



the data subject has given his or her consent to the processing of personal data concerning him or her for one or more specific purposes;
processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party or in order to implement pre-contractual measures taken at the request of the data subject;
processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which the controller is subject;
processing is necessary to protect the vital interests of the data subject or of another natural person;
processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller;
processing is necessary to protect the legitimate interests of the controller or of a third party except where such interests are overridden by the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject which require the protection of personal data, in particular where the data subject is a child.


Information on the collection of personal data

(1) In the following we inform about the collection of personal data when using our website. Personal data are e.g. name, address, e-mail addresses, user behaviour.

(2) If you contact us by e-mail or via a contact form, the data you provide (your e-mail address, your name and your telephone number, if applicable) will be stored by us in order to answer your questions.


Collection of personal data when visiting our website

When using the website for informational purposes only, i.e. if you do not register or otherwise provide us with information, we only collect the personal data that your browser sends to our server. If you wish to view our website, we collect the following data, which is technically necessary for us to display our website and to ensure stability and security (legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. f DSGVO):


         IP address
         Date and time of the request
         Time zone difference to Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
         Content of the request (concrete page)
         Access status/HTTP status code
         Amount of data transferred in each case
         Website from which the request comes
         Browser
         Operating system and its interface
         Language and version of the browser software.


Use of cookies

(1) In addition to the data mentioned above, cookies are stored on your computer when you use our website. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your hard drive in accordance with the browser you are using and through which certain information flows to the site that sets the cookie. Cookies cannot execute programs or transfer viruses to your computer. They serve to make the Internet offer altogether more user-friendly and effective.

(2) This website uses the following types of cookies, the scope and function of which are explained below:

Transient cookies (see a.)
Persistent cookies (see b.).


Transient cookies are automatically deleted when you close the browser. These include in particular session cookies. These store a so-called session ID, with which various requests from your browser can be assigned to the common session. This enables your computer to be recognised when you return to our website. The session cookies are deleted when you log out or close the browser.


Persistent cookies are automatically deleted after a specified period of time, which may vary depending on the cookie. You can delete the cookies in the security settings of your browser at any time.


You can configure your browser settings according to your wishes and
B. refuse to accept third-party cookies or all cookies. So-called "third party cookies" are cookies that are set by a third party, therefore not by the actual website on which you are currently located. We would like to point out that by deactivating cookies you may not be able to use all functions of this website.
We also give our users the opportunity to choose which cookies they want to allow. In some cases, cookies are used for security purposes or are necessary for the operation of our online service (e.g., for the presentation of the website) or to save the user's decision when the cookie banner is confirmed, thus making the decision for or against certain cookies possible in the first place. In addition, we or our technology partners use cookies for reach measurement and marketing purposes, about which the users will be informed in the course of the data protection declaration. Our users can object to the use of cookies for marketing purposes in the cookie banner (query when first opening the website).
A general objection to the use of cookies used for online marketing purposes can be declared for a large number of services, especially in the case of tracking, via the US site http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU site http://www.youronlinechoices.com/. Furthermore, the storage of cookies can be achieved by deactivating them in the browser settings. Please note that in this case not all functions of this online offer can be used.
If users do not want cookies to be stored for advertising purposes, they can specify these preferences in a popup when opening the website. In this way, cookies relevant to advertising are no longer used.
If users generally do not want any cookies to be stored on their computer, they are asked to deactivate the corresponding option in the system settings of their browser. Stored cookies can be deleted in the system settings of the browser. The exclusion of cookies can lead to functional restrictions of this online offer.


Further functions and offers of our website

(1) In addition to the purely informative use of our website, we offer various services which you can use if you are interested. For this purpose, you will generally have to provide additional personal data which we use to provide the respective service and to which the aforementioned data processing principles apply.

(2) In some cases we use external service providers to process your data. These have been carefully selected and commissioned by us, are bound by our instructions and are checked regularly.

(3) Furthermore, we may pass on your personal data to third parties if we offer campaigns, competitions, the conclusion of contracts or similar services together with partners. You will receive more detailed information on this when you provide your personal data or in the description of the offer below.

(4) If our service providers or partners are based in a country outside the European Economic Area (EEA), we will inform you of the consequences of this in the description of the offer.

Purchase of products

(1) we link on our website to products of the provider digistore24.com (Digistore24 GmbH, St.-Godehard-Straße 32, 31139 Hildesheim, Germany). DigiStore24 is the seller of the products, Michael Schafhauser (Schafhauser/El-Khenany GbR , Oneway GbR, Sonnenleite 16, 94167 Tettenweis, Germany) is the product manufacturer. We run our own webshop and use payment service providers.

(2) For information on the processing of personal data in the course of purchasing these products from DigiStore24, please contact www.digistore24.com.


Newsletter

(1) With your consent you can subscribe to our newsletter, with which we inform you about our current interesting offers. The advertised goods and services are named in the declaration of consent.

(2) We use the so-called double opt-in procedure to subscribe to our newsletter. This means that after your registration we will send you an e-mail to the e-mail address you have provided, in which we ask you to confirm that you wish to receive the newsletter. If you do not confirm your registration, your information will be blocked and automatically deleted after one month. In addition, we store your IP address and the time of registration and confirmation. The purpose of this procedure is to be able to prove your registration and, if necessary, to clarify any possible misuse of your personal data.

(3) Your e-mail address is the only mandatory information for sending the newsletter. The provision of further, separately marked data is voluntary and is used to address you personally. After your confirmation we will save your e-mail address for the purpose of sending the newsletter. The legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. a DSGVO.

(4) You can revoke your consent to the sending of the newsletter at any time and unsubscribe from the newsletter. You can revoke your consent by sending an e-mail to kamanz@gmx.de or by sending a message to the contact details given in the imprint.

(5) We would like to point out that we evaluate your user behaviour when sending the newsletter. For this evaluation, the e-mails sent contain so-called web beacons or tracking pixels, which represent one-pixel image files stored on our website. For the evaluation we link the data mentioned in § 3 and the web beacons with your e-mail address and an individual ID. The data is only collected pseudonymously, the IDs are therefore not linked to your other personal data, a direct personal reference is excluded. You can object to this tracking at any time by clicking on the separate link provided in each e-mail or by informing us via another contact channel. The information is stored as long as you have subscribed to the newsletter. After you unsubscribe, we store the data purely statistically and anonymously.


Children

Our offer is basically aimed at adults. Persons under 18 years of age should not transmit personal data to us without the consent of their parents or legal guardians.


Rights of the data subject



(1) Revocation of consent

If the processing of personal data is based on a granted consent, you have the right to revoke this consent at any time. Revocation of consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing that has taken place on the basis of the consent until revocation.

You can contact us at any time to exercise your right of revocation.

(2) Right to confirmation

You have the right to request confirmation from the data controller as to whether we are processing personal data concerning you. You can request such confirmation at any time by contacting us at the contact details given above.

(3) Right to information

If personal data is processed, you can request information about this personal data and about the following information at any time:

  1. the purposes of processing;
  2. the categories of personal data that are processed;
  3. the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been or will be disclosed, in particular in the         case of recipients in third countries or international organisations;
  4. if possible, the envisaged duration for which the personal data will be stored or, if that is not possible, the criteria for     determining that duration;
  5. the existence of a right of rectification or erasure of personal data concerning you or of a right of objection to or limitation   of the processing by the controller;
  6. the existence of a right of appeal to a supervisory authority;
  7. where the personal data are not collected from the data subject, any available information as to their source;
  8. the existence of automated decision-making, including profiling, in accordance with Article 22(1) and (4) FADP, and, at     least in these cases, meaningful information on the logic involved and the scope and intended impact of such processing on   the data subject.

If personal data are transferred to a third country or to an international organisation, you have the right to be informed of the appropriate guarantees in accordance with Article 46 FADP in connection with the transfer. We will provide a copy of the personal data that is the subject of the processing. For all further copies requested by you as a data subject, we may charge you a reasonable fee based on the administrative costs. If you make the request electronically, the information shall be provided in a standard electronic format, unless you indicate otherwise. The right to receive a copy in accordance with paragraph 3 shall not prejudice the rights and freedoms of others.


(4) Right of rectification

You have the right to ask us to correct incorrect personal data concerning you without delay. Taking into account the purposes of the processing, you have the right to request the completion of incomplete personal data, including by means of a supplementary declaration.



(5) Right of deletion ("right to be forgotten")

You have the right to request the controller to delete personal data relating to you immediately and we are obliged to delete personal data immediately if any of the following reasons apply:



1. the personal data is uniquely identifiable for the purposes for which it was collected or is processed in any other way is no     longer necessary.
2. the data subject withdraws his consent to the processing under Article 6(1)(a) or Article 9(2)(a) of the DSGVO and there is no   other legal basis for the Processing.
3. the data subject lodges an objection under Article 21(1) DPA against the processing and there are no overriding legitimate       reasons for processing or the data subject submits, pursuant to Article 21(2) DSGVO lodged an objection to the processing.
4. the personal data have been processed unlawfully
5. the deletion of the personal data is necessary to comply with a legal obligation Obligation under Union or national law to   which the person responsible is subject.
6. the personal data has been collected in relation to the services offered by Information Society pursuant to Article 8(1) of the   DSGVO.


Where the controller has made the personal data public and is obliged to delete them in accordance with paragraph 1, he shall take reasonable measures, including technical measures, taking into account the available technology and the implementation costs, to inform data controllers who process the personal data that a data subject has requested them to delete all links to those personal data or to make copies or replications of them.

The right of cancellation ("right to be forgotten") does not apply insofar as the processing is necessary:

- to exercise the right to freedom of expression and information;
- to comply with a legal obligation to which the processing relates under Union or national law to which the controller is     subject or to carry out a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller;
- for reasons of public interest relating to public health pursuant to Article 9(2)(h) and (i) and Article 9(3) of the DSGVO;
- for archiving, scientific or historical research purposes in the public interest or for statistical purposes pursuant to Article     89 paragraph 1 FADP, insofar as the law referred to in paragraph 1 is likely to render impossible or seriously prejudice the     attainment of the objectives of such processing, or to assert, exercise or defend legal claims.


(6) Right to limit processing

You have the right to ask us to limit the processing of your personal data if one of the following conditions is met:



1. the accuracy of the personal data is disputed by the data subject, for a period of time which enables the controller to verify   the accuracy of the personal data
2. the processing is unlawful and the data subject refuses to have the personal data deleted and instead requests that the use   of the personal data be restricted;
3. the controller no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of the processing, but the data subject needs them in   order to exercise or defend his rights; or
4. the data subject has lodged an objection to the processing pursuant to Article 21 paragraph 1 FADP, as long as it is not yet   clear whether the legitimate reasons of the controller outweigh those of the data subject.


Where processing has been restricted in accordance with the above conditions, such personal data, apart from being stored, shall only be processed with the consent of the data subject or for the purpose of asserting, exercising or defending legal claims or protecting the rights of another natural or legal person or on grounds of an important public interest of the Union or of a Member State.

In order to exercise the right to limit the processing, the data subject may at any time contact us at the contact details given above.


(7) Right to data transferability

You have the right to receive the personal data concerning you that you have provided us in a structured, common and machine-readable format and you have the right to transfer this data to another person in charge without interference from the person in charge to whom the personal data was provided, provided that:

1. the processing is based on a consent pursuant to Article 6 paragraph 1 letter a or Article 9 paragraph 2 letter a or on a   contract pursuant to Article 6 paragraph 1 letter b DPA, and

2. the processing is carried out by means of automated procedures.


When exercising the right to transfer data in accordance with paragraph 1, you have the right to obtain that personal data be transferred directly from one controller to another controller, insofar as this is technically feasible. Exercising the right to data transferability shall not affect the right to erasure ("right to be forgotten"). This right shall not apply to processing necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller.


(8) Right of objection

You have the right to object at any time, for reasons arising from your particular situation, to the processing of personal data relating to you that is carried out on the basis of Article 6(1)(e) or (f) FADP, including profiling based on these provisions. The controller no longer processes the personal data unless he can demonstrate compelling legitimate reasons for processing which outweigh the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject, or unless the processing is for the purpose of asserting, exercising or defending legal claims.


Where personal data are processed for the purpose of direct marketing, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data relating to you for the purpose of such marketing, including profiling, where it is linked to such direct marketing. If you object to processing for the purposes of direct marketing, your personal data will no longer be processed for those purposes.


In the context of the use of information society services, and without prejudice to Directive 2002/58/EC, you may exercise your right of objection by means of automated procedures using technical specifications.


You have the right to object, on grounds relating to your particular situation, to the processing of personal data concerning you which is carried out for the purposes of scientific or historical research or for statistical purposes as referred to in Article 89(1), except where such processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest.


You may exercise the right of objection at any time by contacting the controller concerned.


(9) Automated case-by-case decisions including profiling

You have the right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, that has legal effect on you or significantly affects you in a similar manner. This shall not apply if the decision:

1. is necessary for the conclusion or performance of a contract between the data subject and the controller

2. is authorised by Union law or by the law of the Member States to which the controller is subject and that law contains   adequate measures to safeguard the rights and freedoms and legitimate interests of the data subject; or

3. with the express consent of the data subject.


The controller shall take appropriate measures to safeguard the rights and freedoms as well as the legitimate interests of the data subject, which shall include at least the right to obtain the intervention of a person from the controller, to put forward his point of view and to challenge the decision.


The data subject may exercise this right at any time by contacting the person responsible.


(10) Right of appeal to a supervisory authority

You shall also have the right to appeal to a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State in which you are resident, or in which you work, or in the place where the infringement is alleged to have occurred, if you consider that personal data relating to you are being processed in breach of this Regulation, without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy.



(11) Right to an effective judicial remedy

Without prejudice to any available administrative or extrajudicial remedy, including the right to appeal to a supervisory authority in accordance with Article 77 of the DPA, you have the right to an effective judicial remedy if you consider that your rights under this Regulation have been infringed as a result of the processing of your personal data contrary to this Regulation.


Use of Google Analytics

(1) This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. By default, we use the function "anonymization of the IP address". In this case, however, your IP address will be shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area before. Only if you expressly agree in the cookie banner that we may store cookies for marketing purposes, the full IP address will be transferred to a Google server in the USA and used accordingly. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on the website activities and to provide further services to the website operator in connection with the use of the website and the internet.

(2) The IP address transmitted by your browser within the framework of Google Analytics is not combined with other data from Google.

(3) You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent the collection of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

(4) This website uses Google Analytics with the extension "_anonymizeIp()". This enables IP addresses to be further processed in a shortened form, thus excluding the possibility of personal references. If the data collected about you contains a personal reference, this is immediately excluded and the personal data is immediately deleted.

(5) We use Google Analytics to analyse and regularly improve the use of our website. We can use the statistics obtained to improve our offer and make it more interesting for you as a user. For the exceptional cases in which personal data is transferred to the USA, Google has subjected itself to the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework. The legal basis for the use of Google Analytics is Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

(6) Third party information: Google Dublin, Google Ireland Ltd, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland, Fax: +353 (1) 436 1001. terms of use:
http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html, overview of data protection: http://www.google.com/intl/de/analytics/learn/privacy.html, and the data protection declaration: http://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

(7) This website also uses Google Analytics for a cross-device analysis of visitor flows, which is carried out via a user ID. You can deactivate the cross-device analysis of your usage in your customer account under "My Data", "Personal Data".


Contractor


We use external service providers (order processors), e.g. for the dispatch of goods, newsletters or payment processing. A separate order data processing agreement has been concluded with the service provider to ensure the protection of your personal data.

We work together with the following service providers:

DigiStore24

Address: Digistore24 GmbH, St.-Godehard-Strasse 32, 31139 Hildesheim, Germany

We link to DigiStore24, because we work together with this company as a product manufacturer, which distributes our products as a seller. The privacy policy of DigiStore24 can be found here: https://www.digistore24.com/page/privacy


Google

Address: Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountainview, California 94043, USA

We use Google as the provider for our email inboxes and for storing documents in the cloud. Google is certified under the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Agreement and thus offers a guarantee to comply with European data protection law (https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active). You can find Google's privacy policy here: https://policies.google.com/privacy


Facebook

Address: Facebook Ireland Ltd, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland

We use Facebook plugins on our websites to give our users the opportunity to easily share content on our blog on Facebook. Facebook is certified under the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Agreement and thus offers a guarantee to comply with European data protection law (https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active).

The Privacy Policy of Facebook can be found here: https://dede.facebook.com/policy.php




copyright @ Matzumi Music 2020

>

Durch die weitere Nutzung der Seite stimmst du der Verwendung von Cookies zu. Weitere Informationen

Die Cookie-Einstellungen auf dieser Website sind auf "Cookies zulassen" eingestellt, um das beste Surferlebnis zu ermöglichen. Wenn du diese Website ohne Änderung der Cookie-Einstellungen verwendest oder auf "Akzeptieren" klickst, erklärst du sich damit einverstanden.

Schließen